LT Loans Privacy Policy

Business Funding

LTLoans.com/Business

What information is collected?

When you fill out a form on this website we collect certain information about you which is required to verify your identity, determine whether you qualify for funding, and to access your account to deduct automatic payments. The information collected may include your name, the name of your business, email address, and some general information regarding the type of business you are in and its annual revenues.

Facebook Lead Ads

LTLoans.com works with Facebook and their Lead Ad Form advertising channel. In conjunction with their privacy policy, link included below, LTLoans.com does not sell, transfer, broker, rent or share any of the personal data collected from LTLoans Facebook lead form ads. Full privacy below on Facebook, which LTLoans adheres to in all capacities.

https://www.facebook.com/policies/ads/#lead_ads

How do we use your information?

By providing us with the required information in the form you fill out on our page you are granting LTLoans.com and our trusted business partners and service providers access to it. We may share your basic information including your name, company name, phone, email address and the requested funding amount with one of our business partners.

Any information you provide to us may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To process transactions (Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold or otherwise transferred to any other company or third party without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the product or service you have requested);
  • To send periodic emails about our products and services, or the products and services of one of our trusted third-parties;
  • To improve our customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include sharing your information with trusted third parties for the purposes of operating our website, conducting our business, or fulfilling your requests for products and services so long as they agree to keep your information confidential. We may also release your information to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our or others rights, property, or safety. Non personally identifiable information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other purposes.

Third Party Links

We may include, at our discretion, third party products or services on the website. Any third party sites have different and independent privacy policies and we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policy and terms and conditions of any third party site you may visit.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We have taken the necessary steps to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore do not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are directed to people who are at least 13 years of age and older. When notified of a user who is not over the age of 13, we will take remedial measures to remove that individual from our user database.

How is the information I provide to you protected?

We have implemented a number of security measures to protect the safety of your information including the use of firewalls and 128-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protection. However, "perfect" security does not exist on the Internet and even though we use all reasonable precautions to protect your information, we disclaim any liability for any injury due to a security breach that compromises your personal information. In the event of a security breach you will be promptly notified and we will take all reasonable actions to remedy the breach in a timely manner.

How can I opt out or unsubscribe?

LTLoans.com and our business partners may contact you to offer you products and services that may be of interest to you. If you would rather not receive these emails, telephone solicitations, or other forms of contact from us or our partners, please send an email to info@LTLoans.com with the words "Unsubscribe" or "Opt-Out" in the subject line. You may also opt out by sending a letter to:

LTLoans.com ATTN: Unsubscribe
RevUp Media International, LLC
Gallery Plaza, 103 Ave de Diego, San Juan, PR 00911

You must include your full name, business mailing address, and email address in this letter. After we receive this information we will locate your contact information based on what you had provided to us and will remove it from our database and mailing lists.

Consent

Your use of the website constitutes your consent to this privacy policy. This privacy policy may be updated from time to time and you are encouraged to check back here periodically.

Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the following information below:

RevUp Media International, LLC
Gallery Plaza, 103 Ave de Diego, San Juan, PR 00911

Personal Loans

LTLoans.com/Personal

This Privacy Policy replaces any privacy policy previously delivered to you or appearing on the LTLoans.com/personal website, any transaction agreement, or any other document previously delivered to you. If there are conflicts between this Privacy Policy and any other policy delivered to you by LTLoans.com, the terms of this Privacy Policy shall control until revised. This Privacy Policy is effective as of September 1st, 2015.

LTLoans.com is RevUp Media International, LLC, which is a limited liability company of Puerto Rico. By your use of this website you consent to the terms of this privacy policy and E-Consent as it relates directly or indirectly to your use of this website.

ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AND AGREEMENT

LTLoans.com is not intended for use by individuals under the age of 18 or those who are not legal residents of the United States. Please take a moment to review the terms of our Privacy Policy. By using the LTLoans.com website and participating in any of the LTLoans.com services, you agree to accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, or if you are not 18 years of age or older and a valid resident of the United States, please do not use the LTLoans.com website or participate in the LTLoans.com services.

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY PRACTICES

LTLoans.com may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make any material changes to our information practices, we will revise this Policy. You are advised to read and review this Policy each and every time you access our website and/or use any service referred to you by LTLoans.com. Your use of the website constitutes your agreement to the terms of the effective Privacy Policy.

PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

We collect and combine personally identifiable information (PII) and non-personally identifiable information (Non-PII) through various sources, including those discussed below. For your reference, PII is data collected with an intention to specifically identify, contact or locate a person, including but not limited to Social Security number, first name, last name, address, zip code, city, state, length of stay at address, whether you rent or own, your email address, driver's license or state ID number, telephone number, work telephone number, time at which you may be contacted, birth date, birth year, whether you are related to someone in the armed forces, whether you make income from job or from benefits, your employer name, duration of employment, employer's phone number, job title, frequency of compensation, your pay dates, your IP address and computer specifications, your ABA/routing number, your bank account number, nature of bank account, name of bank, bank phone number, duration with bank, whether you get paid by direct deposit, monthly net income, and loan amount desired. Conversely, Non-PII is data that is not used to specifically identify, contact or locate an individual, including but not limited to zip code, gender, age, or IP address.

ABOUT US

This Privacy Policy is provided to you on behalf of RevUp Media International, LLC, doing business as LTLoans.com ("LTLoans.com" or "We" or "Our"). We operate the website located at www.LTLoans.com, (the "Site"). Through the Site, we operate a prospective customer database (the "Service"), which compiles, sorts and sells contact information to businesses and networks on behalf of individual consumers who have shown an interest in applying for a business's products or services and have affirmatively asked to be contacted by a representative of a product or service business. We utilize third-party vendors, third-party affiliates, and a variety of media advertisements to promote our Site to consumers interested in using our Site or to supplement our database by purchasing the third-party's database of consumers who have completed applications on websites other than our Site and have affirmatively requested receipt of information about product or service offerings similar to those offered on our Site. Additionally, we advertise third-party services through referrals and/or through pay-per-click advertisements to which you may be redirected through our website. By using the LTLoans.com website, you agree to our use of your PII and Non-PII for these purposes.

We collect and retain information about you to communicate with you, to process your requests for products and services, and to inform you about other financial services that may be of interest to you through our newsletter. The examples in this Privacy Policy are illustrative only and are not intended to be exclusive.

GLB ACT

For purposes of compliance with the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act, 15 U.S.C. 6802 (the GLB Act), this Privacy Policy shall serve as both your initial customer relationship and annual Privacy Notice as defined under the GLB Act. If you would like to opt-out from the disclosure of your personal information to any third-party for marketing purposes, please visit www.LTLoans.com/unsubscribe, enter your email address and click the submit button, then confirm your entry.

PATRIOT ACT

Section 326 of the USA PATRIOT ACT requires all financial institutions to obtain, verify, and record information that identifies each person who opens an account or changes an existing account. This federal requirement applies to all new customers and current customers. This information is used to assist the United States government in the fight against the funding of terrorism and money-laundering activities. While LTLoans.com is not a financial institution, lenders we work with are financial institutions. What this means to you: when you submit information to LTLoans.com, we will ask for your name, physical address, mailing address, date of birth, and other information that will allow us to identify you. This information will be passed on to the lender that you are matched with on LTLoans.com.

OPT-OUT / OPT-IN

We, our affiliate(s) and/or third parties may also promote product and service offerings via email, sms-text message, or telephone to consumers who requested to be contacted either through our Site's online forms Opt-in process or through an Opt-In process on our third-party vendor or affiliate sites ("List Members"). List Members will receive emails, sms-text messages, or telephone contacts for as long as they wish to continue to receive such contacts. List Members can be removed from our contact lists at any time with no questions asked. To remove your information from our database to not receive future communications or to no longer receive our service, go to www.LTLoans.com/unsubscribe. Or contact us at info@LTLoans.com.

Please note that participation in certain activities on our Site may be limited if personally identifiable information is not submitted for the user. Email addresses and phone numbers received in an opt-out request will be added to our internal Do-Not-Contact registry within ten (10) days following receipt. Unless we hear from you, we will assume you consent to receiving communications from us and our third-party vendors and affiliates.

If a List Member chooses to be removed from our contact list, if applicable, we will also forward this request to the specific third-party vendor or affiliate who provided the List Member's informational request to us so that the List Member may be included on the third-party's Do-Not-Contact registry as well. Please bear in mind that if your information was purchased commercially from a third-party vendor or affiliate, LTLoans.com may not be the only purchaser of your information. Additionally, any third-party vendor or affiliate may have purchased your contact information from an additional third-party and thus you may continue to receive contacts from those third-party companies. LTLoans.com is not responsible for stopping all unwanted contact from sources beyond our immediate control. We are a CAN-SPAM compliant company.

MINORS

LTLoans.com does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 18. No information is knowingly collected from children or used for any purpose whatsoever, including marketing and promotional purposes. If a parent or guardian is made aware that a child under the age of 18 has provided us with personally identifying information through any point of contact, please contact us at info@LTLoans.com, and we will delete the information about the child referenced from our files.

GENERAL INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

LTLoans.com collects information through the Site from our prospective and existing customers at several different points on our Site. We may obtain information about you from third parties such as: credit reports, information about your home and demographic information. We do not pull a credit bureau report on customers without their permission. We use contact information to send information about our company and to service existing accounts. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the Opt-Out/Opt-In section of this Privacy Policy. Contact and financial information that is collected is used for verifying your name, address and other information. Not all information asked for on our site is required when you fill out our forms. However, the following data is required to use our Site: Social Security number; first name; last name; address; zip code; city; state; length of stay at address; whether you rent or own; your email address; driver's license or state ID number; telephone number; work telephone number; time at which you may be contacted; birth date; birth year; IP address or computer hardware specifications; whether you are related to someone in the armed forces; whether you make income from job or from benefits; your employer name; duration of employment; employer's phone number; job title; frequency of compensation; your pay dates; your ABA/routing number; your bank account number; nature of bank account; name of bank; bank phone number; duration with bank; whether you get paid by direct deposit; monthly net income; and loan amount desired. Information about your computer hardware and software is automatically collected by LTLoans.com and may be shared in aggregate with third parties whose services are used for traffic-analysis purposes. This information includes: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by LTLoans.com to maintain and improve the quality of the service and to generate statistics regarding use of the LTLoans.com site. LTLoans.com does not use third party databases to correct or update the information you submit to us for any reason.

COOKIES

A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive containing information about the user. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site. If a user rejects the cookie, they may still use our site; however, without cookies the user may not have access to certain features on our site. Cookies can also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. All cookies served on the domain, both session and persistent, are tied to the Personally Identifiable Information you provide.

Some of our business partners use cookies on our site (for example, advertisers). However, we have no access to or control over these cookies once set on our site.

Facebook Lead Ads

LTLoans.com works with Facebook and their Lead Ad Form advertising channel. In conjunction with their privacy policy, link included below, LTLoans.com does not sell, transfer, broker, rent or share any of the personal data collected from LTLoans Facebook lead form ads. Full privacy below on Facebook, which LTLoans adheres to in all capacities.

https://www.facebook.com/policies/ads/#lead_ads

FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

On September 27, 2013, A.B. 370 was signed into law, amending the California Online Privacy Protection Act to require operators of commercial websites like LTLoans.com to disclose: (1) How LTLoans.com responds to "Do Not Track” signals; and (2) Whether third parties collect personally identifiable information (PII) about users when they visit LTLoans.com.

LTLoans.com does not engage in the collection of personally identifiable information (PII) about an individual consumer’s online activities over time and across third-party Web sites or online services. LTLoans.com does not honor “do not track” signals. Users who chose to use “do not track” signals will still have access to LTLoans.com. LTLoans.com does not permit third parties to collect PII about an individual consumer's online activities over time and across different Web sites when a consumer uses LTLoans.com.

LINKS

LTLoans.com contains links to other sites belonging to third parties. Please be aware that LTLoans.com is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by LTLoans.com even in cases where we may frame another site with our own. From time to time, we may co-brand certain services with third-party vendors and affiliates. It will be clear at the point of collection who is collecting such information and whose privacy statement governs. For example, without limiting the foregoing, we co-brand with insurance brokers, credit reporting agencies and automotive companies.

SECURITY

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer systems with limited access, which are located in controlled facilities. When we transmit highly confidential information over the Internet, we protect it through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

DISCLOSURE

We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting the foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government or third parties under certain circumstances as required by law, or third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. In addition, as noted above, if you opt-out of future contact from LTLoans.com by using the opt-out mechanism provided in each email we send to you on behalf of a third-party service provider other than LTLoans.com, we will provide your email address to the third-party service provider so that the third-party service provider can add your name and contact information to its own Do-Not-Contact list.

As LTLoans.com develops, we may buy other businesses or their assets or sell our business assets. Customer information is generally one of the business assets involved in such transactions. Thus, in the event that LTLoans.com or all of its assets are acquired, customer information, including any visitor information collected through the Site, would be one of the transferred assets. For more information see the "Notification of Changes" section of this Privacy Policy.

Finally, LTLoans.com reserves the right to disclose member information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) LTLoans.com's rights or property, other visitors, members, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities. LTLoans.com also reserves the right to disclose visitor or member information when we believe in good faith that the law requires it.

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Site.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH AFFILIATES

When you submit your request for information or quote, you are granting permission to be contacted by LTLoans.com or affiliated third parties. We share the contact and loan request data you submit on the quote request form and LTLoans.com account number information with affiliated companies such as, but not limited to, banks, commercial lenders and licensed loan brokers to fulfill information requests we receive from you; to provide you with superior service; inform you of product and service opportunities that may be of interest to you; and for other business purposes. We may disclose all of the information we collect, as described above, to the following types of affiliated companies: financial service providers, such as mortgage and life insurance agencies; title service companies; debt & credit services companies; and auto-finance companies. An "affiliate company" is a company under legal contract with LTLoans.com to fulfill services or is a company owned in whole or in part by LTLoans.com or RevUp Media International, LLC.

SHARING INFORMATION WITH CO-BRANDED PARTNERS

Some of the services offered on our website are co-branded with contracted partners. Co-branded offerings will be identified directly on the quote request form for the product or service you choose prior to you having to submit the quote request. Where a co-branded product or service provider is identified your Personally Identifiable information will be provided directly to that provider's website. The Product or Service provider shall control your data once submitted to them. For purposes of identification and tracking, your contact information (name, address, phone, email address, etc.) is shared with LTLoans.com.

We may use personal information to provide the services you've requested, including services that display customized content and advertising. In addition to any fee of which you are notified, your provider's standard messaging rates apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. You may opt-out and remove your SMS information by sending "STOP," "END," or "QUIT" to the SMS text message you have received. If you remove your SMS information from our database it will no longer be used by us for secondary purposes, disclosed to third parties, or used by us or third parties to send promotional correspondence to you.

DO NOT CONTACT REGISTRY COMPLIANCE

By submitting personal contact and/or financial information, the user hereby grants written permission to LTLoans.com, its affiliated sites, and its business partners for contact via telephone, mail, and/or email. Further, by registering at LTLoans.com you are consenting to receive phone calls from LTLoans.com, its affiliated sites, and its business partners for contact via telephone, including but not limited to lenders that may contact you regarding a loan.

FORMER CUSTOMERS

We treat information about our former customers in the same manner as we treat information about our current customers.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal standards to guard your nonpublic personal information against unauthorized access or use.

Maintaining the accuracy of your information is a shared responsibility. We maintain the integrity of the information you provide us and will update your records when you notify us of a change. Please contact us at the address or phone number listed below when information concerning you changes.

SITE AND SERVICE UPDATES

We will send the user site and service announcement updates. Members are not able to unsubscribe from service announcements, which contain important information about the service. We also communicate with users to provide requested services and in regards to issues relating to the account via email or telephone when requested.

CORRECT / UPDATE INFORMATION

If you would like to verify any data that we have received from you, make any corrections or disable the use of your personal information, please log into your account here on LTLoans.com, or contact us at: info@LTLoans.com.

LTLoans.com is RevUp Media International, LLC, which is a limited liability company of Puerto Rico. By your use of this website you consent to this privacy policy and E-Consent of LTLoans.com as it relates directly or indirectly to your use of this website. RevUp Media International, LLC is not subject to civil suit in any forum whatsoever absent an express waiver of sovereign immunity. You agree that any legal action brought against us shall be governed by the laws of Puerto Rico, without regard to conflict of law principles. You agree that the sole jurisdiction and venue for any litigation arising from your use of or orders made on the Site shall be Puerto Rico. The terms described in our Terms of Use will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Puerto Rico, without regard to conflict of law provisions. Neither your use of our Website nor anything herein shall be construed or deemed a waiver, impliedly or otherwise, of sovereign immunity.

CONTACT INFORMATION:

RevUp Media International, LLC
Gallery Plaza, 103 Ave de Diego, San Juan, PR 00911

LTLoans.com understands the importance of protecting consumers' personal information and the proper use of their personal information. It is our policy to not send unsolicited emails to consumers and we hope the following information will eliminate any concerns that your company may have regarding our practices with respect to consumers' personal information.

LTLoans.com and its affiliated sites use only an opt-in or opt-out method of obtaining customer information. All personal information from consumers is obtained voluntarily from the consumer. We obtain personal information from third parties that follow the same set of policies.

All email communications sent by us to consumers include information about the origin of the email and include easily identifiable instructions on how consumers can unsubscribe from receiving future email messages from us.

In some instances, LTLoans.com will enter into a Privacy Policy with a third-party website to allow consumers to opt-in to our marketing program on those that the third-party websites represent and warrant to us that the consumer data was collected voluntarily by consumer registration and/or co-registrations. We also require that the third-party websites have a right under any applicable privacy policy to transfer the consumer data to us, and that LTLoans.com has the right to send marketing offers to the consumer.

We hope this information satisfies any questions or concerns you may have as an ISP regarding our email practices. If you have additional questions or wish to discuss the matter further, please contact us at info@LTLoans.com.